A certified copy of this entry shall constitute the mandate pursuant to Rule 27 of the Rules of Appellate Procedure.
SEAN C. GALLAGHER, P.J., CONCURS
ANN DYKE, J., CONCURS IN PART AND DISSENTS IN PART WITH SEPARATE OPINION
1 The magistrate admitted into evidence a copy of Tavarez's contract showing that the St. Louis Cardinals agreed to pay him $1,600,000 in contract year 2004. Despite this number, the parties are bound by their stipulations. See State v. Folk (1991), 74 Ohio App. 3d 468, 471.
2 Even had the deviation factors been applicable, the magistrate erred in its conclusions under R.C. 3119.23(L), which refers to "[t]he standard of living and circumstances of each parent and the standard of living the child would have enjoyed had the marriage continued or had the parents been married." The court adopted the magistrate's conclusion that this factor did not apply to support an increase in child support because the parties were never married and their relationship terminated prior to the birth of the child, so no standard of living had been established.