State v. Girard, Unpublished Decision (12-31-2003)
[…] {¶ 20} Appellant has also argued that his conviction for possessing criminal tools, a violation of R.C. 2923.24(A), was against the manifest weight of the evidence. R.C. 2923.24(A) provides: "No person shall possess or have under the person's control any substance, device, instrument, or article, with purpose to use it criminally." Because he has failed to provide this Court with all the evidence presented to the jury, this Court must presume regularity and also conclude that the jury did not lose when it convicted Appellant of possessing criminal tools.