Pride Hyundai, Inc. v. Motor Vehicle Dealers, Pc 97-3533 (1999)
[…] Thus, the parties' failure to question this Court's subject matter jurisdiction is of no consequence1 of ultimate consequence, conversely, is the fact that the Superior Court has no subject matter jurisdiction over untimely filed administrative appeals.See G.L. 1956 § 8-2-17 ("[t]he superior court shall have jurisdiction of such appeals and statutory proceedings as may be provided by law"); G.L. 1956 § 42-35-15 (a) (b) (aggrieved persons are entitled to judicial review instituted "within thirty (30) days after mailing notice of the final decision of the agency"); see also Carbone v.