(Defendant's Exhibit 8.) Dr. Morrisey indicates in his June 13, 2002 medical report, that the "patient's injury of April of 1992 and a second injury of June 23, 2000 when she was on a light duty program hurting her neck again by doing overhead activities observing monitors at a watch station as part of the security guard position [were] the probable causes of pain." (Defendant's Exhibit 10.) Dr. Garrahan's May 9, 2002 medical report states that the "patient appears to have residual complaints consistent with the cervical spine injury sustained in 1992." (Defendant's Exhibit 9.)
Section 36-10-14 states that ". . . the [three independent] physicians who conducted the examination shall so certify to the retirement board stating the time, place, and conditions of service performed by the member resulting in the disability, and the retirement board may grant the member an accidental disability benefit." The evidence presented supports the Board's finding that there was no specific incident which caused an aggravation or re-injury of the 1992 accident within three years of the filing of Plaintiff's application. Dr.