Opinion No.
[…] The word "all" is defined by Webster's Ninth New Collegiate Dictionary as meaning, inter alia, "1 a: the whole amount or quantity of . . . b: as much as possible . . . 2: every member or individual component of . . . 3: the whole number or sum of . . . 4: every . . . 5: any whatever." Webster's Ninth New Collegiate Dictionary 70-71 (1985) (examples omitted). We therefore read the statute as requiring an accounting of all funds, from whatever source derived.

Nor is our conclusion affected by the second sentence of section 122.022(a), which requires that the report "meet the reporting requirements applicable to financial reporting provided in the General Appropriations Act." Tex. Hum. Res. Code Ann. § 122.022(a) (Vernon Supp. 1999). The legislature here has simply set the standard which the report is to follow, not required that it refer solely to appropriated funds.