Com. v. Kushmanick, A., IV
[…] Unfortunately, [Appellant]’s conduct in taking and keeping the consensual photographs of his underage girlfriend fits the technical legal definition of creating child pornography. Also, unfortunately, all of the ____________________________________________ 1 The Majority appears to equate “prohibited sexual act” in Section 6312(d) with a criminal act. See generally Majority Memorandum at 6. However, Section 6312(g) defines the term “prohibited sexual act” as “[s]exual intercourse as defined in section 3101 (relating to definitions), masturbation, sadism, masochism, bestiality, fellatio, cunnilingus, lewd exhibition of the genitals or nudity if such nudity is depicted for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who might view such depiction.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(g).