People v. Rushing CA2/2
[…] She further contends a felony conviction for grand theft of card access information in violation of section 484e(d) is eligible for relief, because pursuant section 490.2, subdivision (a) (§ 490.2(a)), grand theft of property whose value 1 All further section references are to the Penal Code. 2 Proposition 47 is an initiative measure approved by the voters (Gen. Elec. Nov. 4, 2014) and took effect on November 5, 2014 (see Cal. Const., art. II, § 10 [initiative statute “takes effect the day after the election unless the measure provides otherwise”]).