In re N.B. In re J.B.
[…] RSA 169-C:14 (2014). “It shall be unlawful for any person present during a child abuse or neglect hearing to disclose any information concerning the hearing that may identify a child or parent who is involved in the hearing without the prior permission of the court.” RSA 169-C:25, II (2014). “Any person who knowingly violates this provision shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.” Id. Consistent with the statute, the trial court ordered that Cole not publicly disclose the court records of the abuse and neglect proceedings. Cole does not appeal that part of the order.