The district court ruled on this issue in its June 1, 2015 order granting the parties twenty days to execute further stipulations regarding their minor personal property items. As the Iowa Supreme Court explained in its December 1, 2015 ruling on Neal’s motion for limited remand, “remand is not needed as the district court retains jurisdiction to enforce . . . the Decree of Dissolution of Marriage.” Either party may file an appropriate motion in district court to enforce the dissolution decree—a motion to initiate contempt proceedings, for example. See Iowa Code § 598.23(1) (“If a person against whom a temporary order or final 13 decree has been entered willfully disobeys the order or decree, the person may be cited and punished by the court for contempt . . . .”). D. Neal’s Dissipation of Marital Assets Next, Marcy argues the district court improperly failed to account for Neal’s dissipation of marital assets.