J-S11045-16
[…] available and Father leaves [C]hildren with a baby-sitter
due to his work schedule[?]
2. Whether the trial court violated Mother’s fundamental
constitutional parenting rights by depriving her of
[C]hildren during fifty-two (52) overnights per year and
2
See 23 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 5321 et seq. Because the custody trial was held in
June 2015, the Act applies to this case. See C.R.F. v. S.E.F., 45 A.3d at
445 (holding that, if the custody evidentiary proceeding commences on or
after the effective date of the Act, i.e., January 24, 2011, the provisions of
the Act apply).
3
Moreover, section 5323(d) mandates that, when the trial court awards
custody, it “shall delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open
court or in a written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d) (emphasis
supplied). Our review of the hearing transcript disclosed that, while the trial
court had addressed some of the section 5328(a) factors at the hearing, it
did not address all of them. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Further, our