Williams, Kelvin Wayne
[…] Appellant does not dispute that the evidence demonstrates that two separate fires were started, one in the garage of the townhouse and one at the front of the townhouse. Greenwood provided direct and unequivocal testimony that he came upon appellant's spreading gasoline on the front of the building while holding a lighter and threatening to set Greenwood on fire too. This "eyewitness's testimony, alone, can be legally sufficient to support a guilty verdict." Castillo, v. State, 374 S.W.Sd 537, 539 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 11 2012, pet. ref d); see also TEX. CODE GRIM. PROG. ANN. art. 38.04 (Vernon 1979) ("The jury, in all cases, is the exclusive judge . . . of the weight to be given to the testimony"); Reedv. State, 991 S.W.2d 354, 360 (Tex. App.—Corpus Christi 1999, pet. ref d) ("[TJhis court may not second-guess the jury, who had the opportunity to observe the witness' demeanor, expressions, gestures, and tone during his testimony.").