Valerus submits that both questions should be answered in the affirmative. ARGUMENT I. Regarding Valerus’s Leased Heavy Equipment, the Record Evidence Sufficiently Shows that This Equipment Was “Self-Powered” under Tax Code § 23.1241(a)(6). As the Court accurately observed in its Opinion, § 23.1241(b)’s inventory- based appraisal scheme applies only to “dealer’s heavy equipment inventory”—a term defined in § 23.1241(a)(6) as “self-propelled, self-powered, or pull-type equipment, including farm equipment or a diesel engine that weighs at least 1,500 pounds and is intended to be used for agricultural, construction, industrial, maritime, mining, or forestry uses.” TEX. TAX CODE § 23.1241 (emphasis added).