Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.029(b). Thus, Section 2001.029 and Rule 22.282 are procedural requirements that affect the validity of the resulting rule. In Section 2001.038 of the Administrative Procedure Act, the Legislature has expressly waived the Commission’s immunity from a challenge to the procedure followed by an agency in adopting a rule. Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.038. Section 2001.035 provides that an adopted rule is voidable unless it is adopted “in substantial compliance with Sections 2001.0225 and 2001.034.” Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.035(a). Non-compliance with the procedural requirements of Section 2001.029 can be a basis for judicially invalidating an adopted rule. See Tex. Brief of Appellee Public Utility Commission of Texas Page 17 Gov’t Code § 2001.040 (“If a court finds that an agency has not substantially complied with one or more procedural requirements of Sections 2001.0225 through 2001.034, the court may remand the rule . . .” ). Notably absent from the Administrative Procedure Act sections for which judicial review can be sought is Section 2001.021, the statutory provision under which the Kidd Group submitted their rulemaking request to the Commission.