That provision addresses what should happen when a utility securitizes hurricane reconstruction costs and then recovers them a second time 1 See Tex. Util. Code Ann. § 11.001, et seq. (“Public Utility Regulatory Act” or “PURA”). 2 AR Part I, Binder 5, Item 185 (Proposal for Decision at 15 & 21-22); AR Part I, Binder 7, Item 244 (Order on Rehearing at 1). 1 from an insurance company. See Tex. Util. Code Ann. § 39.459(c). Here, neither of those things happened. A different statute, PURA section 39.462(a), applies in this situation. That provision authorizes a utility to seek unrecovered hurricane reconstruction costs “in its next base rate proceeding or through any other proceeding authorized by Subchapter C, Chapter 36.” Id. § 39.462(a) (emphasis added).