Related Cases
[…] CR 160-167. 31 iii. The Remand Order differs materially from member Slovacek’s unanimously approved motion. The Remand Order violates Section 2301.709(c) of the Code which provides that “[a] majority vote of a quorum of the board is required to adopt a final decision or order of the board.” Tex. Occ. Code Ann. § 2301.709(c) (West 2014) (emphasis added).