ACCEPTED
[…] equipment], and Texas ,Administrative Code, Title 25, Part I, Chapter 265, Subchapter L, Rote
265.202 [Food, Beverages, and Containers at Post10/01/99 and Pre-10/01/99 Pools and Spas].
Accordingly, Defendants aze engaging in unlawful activity by operating the semipublic pool in
Mazoc Bar.
Furthermore, upon information and belief, Defendants knowingly permit its patrons to
leave the Club Rio Premises with liquor purchased at the premises in violation of several Texas
statutes including Tex. Alcohaiic Beverage Code Ann. § 28.10 ["A mixed beverage peimittee
may not permit any person to take any alcoholic beverage purchased on the licensed premises
from the premises where sold"] and facilitate public intoxication within and outside the shazed
parking lot in violation of Texas public intoxication and safety laws including Tex. Penal Code
Ann.§§ 49.031,49.02,49.04, and Tex. Alcoholic Beverage Code § 101.75.
~ B. Obscene/Pornographic Behavior