Occ. Code §§ 801.204, .205. Id. 21 • After informal settlement conferences (see § 801.2055), the Board’s enforcement committee recommended enforcement action pursuant to Tex. Occ. Code § 801.408(c). • Board staff provided Dr. Jefferson written notices that the Board’s enforcement committee had recommended enforcement action, in accordance with Tex. Occ. Code § 801.453 (requiring notice of committee recommendation). Id. • Because Dr. Jefferson did not timely respond to the Starlight notice, the Executive Director referred the matter to SOAH for a hearing. Tex. Occ. Code § 801.455(a)-(b) (when a party fails to respond to a notice of administrative action, “the executive director shall set a hearing and give notice of the hearing to the person” and the hearing shall be held at SOAH). • In addition, the Board may request and, if necessary, compel by subpoena “the production for inspection or copying of … documents, and other evidence relevant to an investigation of an alleged violation of this chapter.” Tex. Occ.