Affirmed and Opinion Filed August 20, 2015
[…] findings of facts and conclusions of law required by Tex. Fam. Code § 153.072, the trial court
deprived Appellant of due process, due course of law, equal protection, equal access to open
courts, and the right to petition for redress. As a result, the trial court has committed reversible
error.” Because the trial court refused and failed to file the mandatory findings of facts and
conclusions of law required by Tex. Fam Code § 153.072, appellant argues, this court must guess
at the trial court’s reasoning for the order that “essentially operated to terminate Appellant’s
parental rights.” Section 153.072 of the family code states, “The court may limit the rights and
duties of a parent appointed as a conservator if the court makes a written finding that the
limitation is in the best interest of the child. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 152.072 (West 2014).
Contrary to appellant’s assertions, both the March 18, 2013 order and the June 5, 2013 order
contain written findings that the orders are in the best interest of the subject child. We overrule
appellant’s tenth issue.
In his eleventh issue, appellant argues “The trial court abused its discretion and reversibly
erred by appointing ‘Alleged’ maternal aunt S.B. as possessory conservator, against Appellant’s