J-S58045-16
[…] report indicates that Appellant did not participate in an interview. SEXUALL y VIOLENT PREDATOR
ASSESSMENT at 1. The report also provides a detailed description of the underlying offense,
including that the victim was the Appellant's cousin who was between the ages of six and eight
when the abuse occurred. Id. at 2. Further, the report considers that the Appellant admits on
multiple occasions that he "put his finger in her vagina" and "put his mouth on her genitals." Id.
The report next analyzes the fourteen factors provided by 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.24. The
statute provides as follows:
Upon receipt from the court of an order for an assessment, a member of the board
as designated by the administrative officer of the board shall conduct an
assessment of the individual to determine if the individual should be classified as
a sexually violent predator. The board shall establish standards for evaluations
and for evaluators conducting the assessments. An assessment shall include, but
not be limited to, an examination of the following:
(1) Facts of the current offense, including:
(i) Whether the offense involved multiple victims.
3
(ii) Whether the individual exceeded the means necessary to· achieve the
offense.
(iii) The nature of the sexual contact with the victim.
(iv) Relationship of the individual to the victim.