Com. v. Gilmore, R.
[…] As such, the jury's guilty verdict to this count was supported by sufficient evidence. The Defendant's objection, that Mr. Robinson testified that the Defendant was not the shooter, has no merit as the jury clearly found Mr. Robinson's testimony to that effect to be not credible. As always, the jury may choose to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Sanchez, 36 A.3d at 39 (Pa. 2011). 1 See 18 Pa.C.S. §906 ("A person may not be convicted of more than one of the inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal sollcttatton or criminal conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to culminate In the commission of the same crime."). CP-21-CR-1212-2014 4. Aggravated Assault (Causing Bodily Injury with a De~dly Weapon) To establish this charge, the Commonwealth must prove the Defendant "attempt[ed] to cause or intentionally or knowingly cause[d) bodily injury to another with a deadly weapon ... " 18 Pa.C.S. § 2702(a)(4).