in the Matter of D. R. B. III
[…] Moon, 451 S.W.3d at 47. We then review the juvenile court’s ultimate waiver decision under an abuse-of-discretion standard. Id. The State need not prove all four Section 54.02(f) factors; the juvenile court may make its determination, exercising appropriate discretion with reference to guiding rules and principles based on the strength of any combination of the criteria. See id. at 47 & n.78. A. Sufficiency of the evidence to support Section 54.02(f) findings 1. Offense against person or property The first statutory factor asks whether the offense was against a person or property, “with greater weight in favor of transfer given to offenses against the person.” TEX. FAM. CODE § 54.02(f)(1). In the transfer order, the juvenile court found that the alleged offense, capital murder, was “an offense against the person of another.” The court found certain facts “particularly egregious and aggravating.”