Admin. Code § 1.51(b)(2)(H). Thus, a hearing under the Fair Hearing Procedures is not a “contested case” within the APA’s definition. Further, the Hearing Officer’s determination that Doe’s birth certificate should not issue because it was based on false information was not a determination of Doe’s rights, duties, or privileges as a citizen. See Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 2001.003(1) (West) (defining a contested case as a proceeding “in which the legal rights, duties, or privileges of a party are to be determined by a state agency after an opportunity for adjudicative hearing”). Doe argues the Hearing Officer’s determination to refuse to issue a document based on false information “strip[ped] her of her birthright citizenship.”