J-A33044-16
[…] unreasonable in light of the sustainable findings of the trial
court.
V.B. v. J.E.B., 55 A.3d 1193, 1197 (Pa. Super. 2012) (citations omitted).
Relevant to this matter, 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(c) provides:
(1) In ordering partial physical custody or supervised physical
custody to a party who has standing under section 5325(1)
or (2) (relating to standing for partial physical custody and
supervised physical custody),[2] the court shall consider the
following:
(i) the amount of personal contact between the child and
the party prior to the filing of the action;
2
Subsection 5325(1) provides that “grandparents … may file an action … for
partial physical custody or supervised physical custody in the following
situations: (1) where the parent of the child is deceased, a parent or
grandparent of the deceased parent may file an action under this section.”
23 Pa.C.S. § 5325(1).
-4-
J-A33044-16
(ii) whether the award interferes with any parent-child
relationship; and
(iii) whether the award is in the best interest of the child.
23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(c)(1). With respect to the best interest of the child, 23