West Mifflin Area SD v. Pedro A. Rivera, Secretary of Education
[…] For the 2010-2011 and 2011-2012 school years, the tuition rate established under this paragraph may not exceed the product of: (i) the tuition rate established for the 2007-2008 school year; and (ii) the greater of: (A) two percent (2%); or 4 Section 8303 provides: A person who is adjudged in an action in the nature of mandamus to have failed or refused without lawful justification to perform a duty required by law shall be liable in damages to the person aggrieved by such failure or refusal. 42 Pa. C.S. §8303. 7 (B) the percentage increase in total budgeted revenues available to a distressed school district.