J-A33043-16
[…] proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in
applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
[finder] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses
and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,
part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Harden, 103 A.3d 107, 111 (Pa. Super. 2014).
Instantly, Appellant was charged and convicted with two offenses: 1)
failure to obey a traffic-control device pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S. § 3111, which
-3-
J-A33043-16
provides that “the driver of any vehicle shall obey the instructions of any
applicable official traffic-control device placed or held in accordance with the
provisions of this title[;]” and 2) failure to stop at a red signal pursuant to
75 Pa.C.S. § 3112(3)(i), which provides that “[v]ehicular traffic facing a
steady red signal alone shall stop at a clearly marked stop line[.]” Appellant
does not argue that the offenses were not committed; rather, he contends