Status of the Foreign Claims Settlement Commission
[…] L. No. 104-132, § 811(a)(1)(A), 110 Stat. 1214, 1312 (1996) (using particular identified funds, the Attorney General is to “provide support and enhance the technical support center and tactical operations of the Federal Bureau of Investigation”); 28 U.S.C. § 586(c) (2000) (United States Trustees are under the “general supervision of the Attorney General, who shall provide general coordination and assistance” to them).