In re: D.E.P.Â
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2512 (2015) provides in relevant part that the “dispositional order shall be in writing and shall contain appropriate findings of fact and conclusions of law.” On appeal, Daniel asserts that in order for a trial court’s findings in a disposition order to constitute the “appropriate” findings of fact required by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2512, these findings must reference the specific factors listed in N.C. Gen.