Com. v. Zinser, M.
[…] Zinser’s Brief at 9. Our standard of review is well settled. In reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we must determine whether the evidence, and all reasonable inferences deducible therefrom, viewed in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner, are sufficient to establish all of the elements of the offenses beyond a reasonable doubt. Commonwealth v. Martinez, ___ A.3d ___, ___ [2016 PA Super 309] (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation omitted). Under Section 2706 of the Crimes Code, a person commits the crime of terroristic threats “if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to: … commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2706(a)(1).