Eaton v. Coupe
[…] Petets, 974 F.2d 806, 809 (7th Cit. 1992)) (“Pat simply, the [prison's] ‘control’ over [the prisoner] does not stem from any remunerative relationship or bargained-for exchange of labor for consideration, but from incarceration itself. The control that the [prison] exercises over a prisoner is nearly total, and control over his work is merely incidental to that general control.”). 43 19 Del. C. § 901(3)(h) (2013 & Supp. 2016) (excluding “any inmate in the custody of DOC”). Cf ll Del. C. § 6532 (2015 & Supp. 2016) (“The [DOC] may establish compulsory programs of employment, work experience and training for all physically able inmates.”). 44 Meltzer v. Cily of Wilmz`nglon, 2008 WL 4899230, at *2 (Del. Super. Aug. 6, 2008); Tomez' v. Sharp, 902 A.2d 757, 767 (Del.