If, after the first invitation for bids, all bids are rejected, after reevaluating its cost estimates of the project, the county shall abandon the project or shall readvertise for bids in the manner prescribed by this article. If after readvertising, the county rejects all bids presented, the county may proceed with the project by use of county personnel or may readvertise. If two or more bids are the same and the lowest, the county may accept the one it chooses. If no bids are received, the county may have the project done without further complying with this article." Section 20150.10 states: "Notwithstanding the provisions of section 20150.9, if, after the first invitation for bids, all bids are rejected, the county may, after reevaluating its cost estimates of the project, pass a resolution by a four-fifths vote of its board of supervisors declaring that the project can be performed more economically by county personnel, or that in its opinion a contract to perform the project can be negotiated at a lower price than that in any of the bids, or the materials or supplies furnished at a lower price in the open market. Upon adoption of the resolution, it may have the project done in the manner stated without further complying with this article." Section 20150.11 prohibits the splitting of public projects into separate or smaller work orders or projects to avoid competitive bidding requirements.