Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion
[…] See id. 0 108.013(d). We construe section 108.01 l(b)% reference to the restrictions on access to data in section 108.013 to preclude the Council from revealing data in its reports, but not to preclude the Council from using such data to prepare reports. Section 108.013(c)(5), for example, provides that the Council may not release and a person may not gain access to data “submitted to the council in a uniform submission format that is not included in the public use data set established under Sections 108.006(f) and (g), except in accordance with Section 108.0135.” Id. 5 108.013(c)(5).