Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion
[…] Id. 5 108.01 l(b) (V emon 2001) (emphasis added). Because we must harmonize Mr. Jim Loyd - Page 7 (JC-05 11) these two provisions of chapter 108 if possible, see TEX. GOV’T CODEANN. 0 3 11.025(b) (Vernon 1998), we conclude that the prohibition in section 108.013(c)(5) against the release of data “submitted to the council in a uniform submission format that is not included in the public use data set. . . except in accordance with Section 108.0135” applies to the release of data by the Council to another person or entity, but does not apply to the Council’s use of data in preparing reports.