Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion
[…] A decision to modify the minimum data set by the addition or deletion of data elements shall include consideration of the value of the specific data to be Mr. Jim Loyd - Page 3 (JC-05 11) added or deleted and the technical feasibility of establishing data accuracy and consistency. Id. 8 108.006(g). The Council must also “adopt procedures to establish the accuracy and consistency of the public use data before releasing the public use data to the public.” Id. 9 108.01 l(d). Section 108.011 (a) requires the council to promptly provide public use data to those requesting it and also provides that public use data “does not include provider quality data prescribed by Section 108.010 or confidential data prescribed by Section 108.013.” Id. $j 108.01 l(a).