Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion
[…] " 3 . Is the definition of the term 'psycholo- gists' within Section 2(b) and (c) of this Act so vague and indefinite that it is impossible of interpretations and enforcement in view of Wilson v. State Board of Naturopathic Examiners, 298 S.W+2d 946 and Ex Parte Halsted, 182 S.W.2d 479? -2293- Hon. Preston Smith, Page 2 (~-463) "4 . Is any other provision of this Act in conflict with the laws and Constitution of this State or these United States?" Section 35 of Article III of the Constitution of Texas provides: "No bill, (except general appropriation bills, which may embrace the various subjects and accounts, for and on account of which moneys are appropriated) shall contain more than one subject, which shall be expressed in its title. But if any subject shall be embraced in an act, which shall not be expressed in the title, such act shall be void only as to so much thereof, as shall not be so expressed."