Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion
[…] City of San Antonio v. Young The second part of Article VIII; Section 2 to be .- examined fn regard to "religion" is as follows: "and Qrop- erty used exclusively and reasonably necessary In conducting any association engaged in promoting the religious, educa- tional and physical development of boys, girls, young men or young,women operating under a State or National organization of like character." -1174- . . ,:, The Hon.