Harris v. N.C. Dep't of Pub. SafetyÂ
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 150B-43 (2015) (emphasis added). The procedure in Article 4 of Chapter 150B, including the standards of review in N.C.G.S. § 150B-51, are inapplicable because N.C.G.S. § 126-34.02, which states that “[a]n aggrieved party in a contested case under this section shall be entitled to judicial review of a final decision by appeal to the Court of Appeals,” serves as “another statute” which provides an “adequate procedure for judicial review” and thereby renders N.C.G.S. §§ 150B-43 through 150B-52 not relevant.