J-S88025-16
[…] Commonwealth failed to prove.” Commonwealth v. Samuel, 102 A.3d
1001, 1005 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citing Commonwealth v. McDonald, 17
A.3d 1282, 1286 (Pa. Super. 2011)). Appellant offers no analysis of any
particular elements that comprise the charges against him. See Appellant’s
Brief at 11-12. Accordingly, Appellant has waived this claim for lack of
development. Samuel, 102 A.3d at 1005.3
____________________________________________
3
Appellant’s contention that he feared for his safety is of no moment, as the
defense available under 75 Pa.C.S. § 3733(c)(2) only applies to Appellant’s
failure to stop immediately. See 75 Pa.C.S. § 3733(c)(2) (“It is a defense …
if the defendant can show by a preponderance of the evidence that the
failure to stop immediately for a police officer’s vehicle was based upon a
good faith concern for personal safety.”).
-4-
J-S88025-16
Absent waiver, the evidence was sufficient to convict Appellant of
fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer.
Evidence will be deemed sufficient to support the verdict when it
establishes each material element of the crime charged and the