Com. v. Gayle, Y.
[…] Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Sauers, 159 A.3d 1, 11 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citation omitted). In this case, Appellant argues that the evidence was insufficient to convict him of fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer because he was not the driver of the car in question. (See Appellant’s Brief, at 6-8). We disagree. Pursuant to section 3733(a) of the Vehicle Code, “[a]ny driver of a motor vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to bring his vehicle to a stop, or who otherwise flees or attempts to elude a pursuing police officer, when given a -4- J-S61041-17 visual and audible signal to bring the vehicle to a stop, commits” the crime of fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3733(a).