J-S61041-17
[…] the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all
evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier
of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none
of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Sauers, 159 A.3d 1, 11 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citation
omitted).
In this case, Appellant argues that the evidence was insufficient to
convict him of fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer because he was
not the driver of the car in question. (See Appellant’s Brief, at 6-8). We
disagree.
Pursuant to section 3733(a) of the Vehicle Code, “[a]ny driver of a motor
vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to bring his vehicle to a stop, or who
otherwise flees or attempts to elude a pursuing police officer, when given a
-4-
J-S61041-17
visual and audible signal to bring the vehicle to a stop, commits” the crime of
fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3733(a).
“Driver” is defined as “[a] person who drives or is in actual physical control of
a vehicle.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 102.
In the present matter, there is no dispute that Appellant was the front