IN THE COURT OF APPEALS OF THE STATE OF
[…] 11 Amidi additionally contend that "[b]laming the victim parent in
child welfare proceedings" violates that parent's procedural and
substantive due process rights. We do not address this argument
because it is inadequately briefed. See, e.q., State v. Gonzalez, 110
Wn.2d 738, 752 n. 2, 757 P.2d 925 (1988).
18
No. 74722-3-1/19
E. Sibling Contact
MacArthur contends that the trial court erred in failing to make a finding
regarding the status of the children's relationship with their younger sibling A.M.
She contends that this court should remand for the trial court to make the
required finding.
RCW 13.34.200(3) provides that "[a]n order terminating the parent-child
relationship shall include a statement addressing the status of the child's sibling
relationships and the nature and extent of sibling placement, contact, or visits."
Compliance with RCW 13.34.200(3) is mandatory.
Here, the trial court found:
2.8 The status of the child's sibling relationships and the nature and
extent of sibling placement, contact[,] or visits is as follows:
[T.0.] and [A.B.] reside together. [A.H.] resides in a separate