Luis B. v. Linda B.
[…] W.Va. Code § 48–13–203 (2001) (Repl. Vol. 2004). Accord[] W.Va. Code § 48–13–101 (“There is a rebuttable presumption, in any proceeding before a court for the award of child support, that the amount of the award which would result from the application of these guidelines is the correct amount of child support to be awarded.” ); W.Va. Code § 48–13–701 (“The guidelines in child support awards apply as a rebuttable presumption to all child support orders established or modified in West Virginia.”). Soulsby v. Soulsby, 222 W.Va. 236, 243, 664 S.E.2d 121, 128 (2008).