In re Estate of Owens
[…] In re Estate of Murphy, 195 P.3d at 1151-52 (citations omitted); see also § 15-10-302(2), C.R.S. 2016 (The probate court “has full power to make orders . . . necessary and proper to administer justice in the matters which come before it.”). Thus, a district court’s jurisdiction — and its authority to impose restrictions on nonprobate assets — may extend even to property claimed by the estate that may ultimately not belong to the estate.