Estate of Anne v. Ballinger
[…] Appellant's Petition to Set Aside Settlement Agreement ("Petition") was filed in reliance on and "pursuant to 20 Pa. C.S. § 3521" in requesting that the settlement agreement be set aside. However,§ 3521 is not applicable to the issues or operative facts of this situation, nor has Appellant offered any other justification for the relief requested either in statute or case law. Section 3521 permits "any party in interest" to petition the court to review "any part of the account or of an auditor's report, or of the adjudication, or of any decree of distribution" by alleging particular errors.