and a petition to withdraw under Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738
[…] It is not within the
province of this Court to re-weigh the evidence and substitute
our judgment for that of the fact-finder. The Commonwealth’s
burden may be met by wholly circumstantial evidence and any
doubt about the defendant’s guilt is to be resolved by the fact
finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that, as a
matter of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the
combined circumstances.
Commonwealth v. Tarrach, 42 A.3d 342, 345 (Pa. Super. 2012) (citation
omitted) (emphasis added).
The jury convicted Appellant of drug delivery resulting in death, 18
Pa.C.S.A. § 2506(a), which states:
(a) Offense defined.—A person commits a felony of the first
degree if the person intentionally administers, dispenses,
delivers, gives, prescribes, sells or distributes any controlled
substance or counterfeit controlled substance in violation of
section 13(a)(14) or (30) of the act of April 14, 1972 (P.L. 233,
No. 64) known as The Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and
Cosmetic Act, and another person dies as a result of using the
substance.
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2506(a) (footnote omitted).
Appellant contends that the evidence was insufficient to sustain his
conviction because the Commonwealth did not prove that: (1) he supplied
the heroin to the victim, (see Anders Brief, at 10-12; Appellant’s Brief, at