The CBM Group v. Llamas
[…] (7 C.F.R. § 3560.159, subd. (a)(1)(ii), (iii).) Also, “Good causes, for purposes of occupancy terminations by a borrower, include actions such as: (i) Actions by the tenant or a member of the tenant's household which disrupt the livability of the housing by threatening the health and safety of other persons -15- or the right of other persons to enjoyment of the premises and related facilities...” (7 C.F.R. § 3560.159, subd. (a) (2)(i).) Here, the lease agreement did state that the lease could be terminated for criminal activity or use of illegal substances on the premises. (Lease Agreement, Covenant 15(A), (B), (D).)