Florida Pulp & Paper Ass'n Environmental Affairs, Inc. v. Department of Environmental Protection
[…] The Association contends that the third point of entry was triggered by the 5 revised SERC referred to in the Notice of Correction. We agree. Accordingly, we need not address whether the fourth point of entry was also triggered by the Notice of Correction and/or the Notice of Change. The third point of entry is triggered when a revised SERC is “prepared and made available as provided in s. 120.541(1)(d).” Section 120.541(1)(d) provides that “an agency that is required to revise a [SERC] . . . shall provide notice on the agency’s website that it is available to the public.” One circumstance in which the agency is required to revise a SERC is when a LCRA is submitted. § 120.541(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (“Upon the submission of the [LCRA], the agency . . . shall revise its prior [SERC] . . . .”) (emphasis added).