In re: GR Burgr, LLC GR US Licensing, LP v. Rowen Seibel
[…] C. § 18-802 GRB’s LLC Agreement allows for dissolution of the Company pursuant to a judicial decree of dissolution under Section 18-802 which, in turn, provides that “[o]n application by or for a member or manager the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement.”38 36 Desert Equities, Inc. v. Morgan Stanley Leveraged Equity Fund, II, L.P., 624 A.2d 1199, 1205 (Del. 1993). Seibel contends that the present Motion is premature because GRUS filed a motion to dismiss the Counterclaims, leaving them unanswered.