In re DESTINY D., a Person B279742
[…] conditions on visitation are necessary to minimize, if not
eliminate, the danger that visits might subject the minor to the
same risk of physical abuse or emotional harm that previously
led to the dependency adjudication”].)
Finally, Sergio contends termination of jurisdiction was
inherently prejudicial because it effectively denied him
reunification and/or enhancement services vital to repairing the
rupture in his relationship with Destiny. Because Destiny
remained with her custodial parent, Sergio was not entitled to
reunification services. (See § 16507, subd. (b) [“[f]amily
reunification services shall only be provided when a child has
been placed in out-of-home care, or is in the care of a previously
noncustodial parent under the supervision of the juvenile court”];
In re A.L. (2010) 188 Cal.App.4th 138, 145 [no reunification
services are called for when a child is not removed from her
custodial parent]; see generally Bridget A. v. Superior Court,
supra, 148 Cal.App.4th at p. 303 [when child remains in home of