In re B.J.M.
[…] Appellee’s brief at 8. To repeat, the issue is whether Officer Williams has the authority to revoke that right. 3. Thus, the defendants in Dickerson were charged under the Cleveland municipal ordinance corresponding to R.C. 2911.21(A)(4), which prohibits “[b]eing on the land or premises of another * * * [or] refus[ing] to leave upon * * * being notified to do so by the owner or occupant, or the agent or servant of either.” B.J.M., in contrast, was cited for violating subsection (A)(3) which applies when a person enters the land of another “as to which notice against unauthorized access or presence is given.”