Small World Early Childhood Ctr. v. Ohio Dept. of Job & Family Servs.
[…] The statute enumerates 13 areas which were to be addressed by rule, none of which related to appeal procedures for eligible providers whose contracts were suspended or terminated or who were found to have wrongfully received payments. R.C. 5104.38(N) allowed for “[a]ny other rules necessary to carry out sections 5104.30 to 5104.43 of the Revised Code.” {¶ 19} The rules for publicly funded child care are located in Ohio Adm.Code Ch. 5101:2-16. Ohio Adm.Code 5101:2-16-44 states that “[t]he provider agreement as entered into with ODJFS may be suspended and/or terminated if ODJFS determines misuse of publicly funded child care or Ohio ECC,” and