Com. v. Kelly, A.
[…] (a) Offense defined.— A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person: *** (3) engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose; (4) communicates to or about such other person any lewd, lascivious, threatening or obscene words, language, drawings or caricatures; (5) communicates repeatedly in an anonymous manner; -2- J-S57035-17 (6) communicates repeatedly at extremely inconvenient hours; or (7) communicates repeatedly in a manner other than specified in paragraphs (4), (5) and (6). 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709(a). A “course of conduct” is defined as, inter alia, “[a] pattern of actions composed of more than one act over a period of time, however short, evidencing a continuity of conduct.” Id. § 2709(f). “An intent to harass may be inferred from the totality of the circumstances.” Commonwealth v. Cox, 72 A.3d 719, 721 (Pa. Super. 2013).