Com. v. Samuels, A.
[…] Widmer, 744 A.2d 745, 751 (Pa. 2000) (citations

omitted).   We must evaluate the entire record and we must consider all

evidence actually received. Commonwealth v. Beasley, 138 A.3d 39, 45

(Pa. Super. 2016) (quoting Commonwealth v. Hansley, 24 A.2d 410, 416

                                     -3-
J-S62009-17


(Pa. Super. 2011) (additional citations omitted).         In passing upon the

credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence, the trier of fact is free

to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Id.

      Appellant was convicted of terroristic threats. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a)

provides, in relevant part, that “[a] person commits the crime of terroristic

threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to []

commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another.” In Beasley,

this Court noted:

      For a defendant to be convicted of terroristic threats,

         the Commonwealth must prove that 1) the defendant made
         a threat to commit a crime of violence, and 2) the threat
         was communicated with the intent to terrorize another or