Webb v. Farm Bureau
[…] Webb’s queries. According to Cratch’s file notes, he sometimes responded to Ms. Webb by sending her additional copies of documents he had sent to her before. He sent some documents to Ms. Webb by certified mail on March 20, 2014. Having received some of the records, on March 21, Ms. Webb wrote to Cratch again to ask for a copy of Mrs. Garcia’s interview; in her letter, she provided reasons why certain records might indicate Justin lived at 39th Street even though she claimed he 1 Section 20-466(G) provides: “An insurer that believes a fraudulent claim has been or is being made shall send to the director, on a form prescribed by the director, information relative to the claim . . . and any other information the fraud unit may require.” A.R.S. § 20-466(G). 5 WEBB v. FARM BUREAU, et al. Decision of the Court resided at Cheery Lynn, and also provided some additional documentation—a statement from White Pages—indicating Justin lived with her. Ms. Webb also offered to provide a statement from Nicholas. Ms.